Home Menu

Bristol
New Music

Programme

Wednesday 04 May

19:00
  • *Festival preview concert* - Ensemble Variances: Listening Then and Now
Victoria Rooms
Info

Thursday 05 May

18:00 — 20:00
  • Copper Sounds: Sequenced Ceramics
Glass Studio at St George's Bristol
Info
19:15
  • Mica Levi: star star star
  • Still House Plants
  • Joanne Robertson
St George's Bristol
Info

Friday 06 May

12:30 — 20:00
  • polyphony (world premiere)
Unit 21, Ground Floor, The Galleries
Info
13:00
  • Ligeti Quartet Lunchtime Concert
Victoria Rooms
Info
11:00 — 20:00
  • Copper Sounds: Sequenced Ceramics
Glass Studio at St George's Bristol
Info
18:30
  • Ellen Arkbro
St Mary Redcliffe Church
Info
20:00
  • Beatrice Dillon ft. Kuljit Bhamra
  • Coby Sey x LCO
  • Tara Clerkin Trio
Arnolfini
Info
20:30
  • Ligeti Quartet
Victoria Rooms
Info
22:30
  • DJ Marcelle
  • No Home
  • Jabu
Strange Brew
Info

Saturday 07 May

11:00
  • Áine O'Dwyer: Song of place
Greenbank Avenue East, Easton
Info
11:00 — 18:30
  • Shirley Pegna: Earth Din
Arnolfini Dark Studio
Info
12:00 — 18:00
  • Kelly Jayne Jones: Sedimentary Stone Tape
Vaults of Clifton Suspension Bridge
Info
12:30 — 20:00
  • polyphony (world premiere)
Unit 21, Ground Floor, The Galleries
Info
13:00 — 20:00
  • Copper Sounds: Sequenced Ceramics
Glass Studio at St George's Bristol
Info
16:30
  • Angel Bat Dawid
Arnolfini
Info
18:30
  • Hezarfen Ensemble: Makam
  • Wojciech Rusin
St George's Bristol
Info
20:00
  • Bendik Giske
  • Marina Herlop
  • Viridian Ensemble
Arnolfini
Info
22:30
  • Harrga
  • Helena Celle
  • Birthmark
  • DJ Proteus
Strange Brew
Info

Sunday 08 May

11:00 — 18:00
  • Shirley Pegna: Earth Din
Arnolfini Dark Studio
Info
12:30 — 20:00
  • polyphony (world premiere)
Unit 21, Ground Floor, The Galleries
Info
13:00 — 20:00
  • Copper Sounds: Sequenced Ceramics
Glass Studio at St George's Bristol
Info
13:45
  • Birmingham Contemporary Music Group: Eccentric Melodies
Arnolfini
Info
14:00 — 18:00
  • Deep Listening Workshop and Performance: Tina Hitchens & Dan Johnson
Dareshack
Info
16:00
  • UPROAR: Professor Bad Trip
Arnolfini
Info
18:00
  • Nosferatu (1922): Rescored by Surgeons Girl
Spike Island
Info
20:15
  • Sarah Davachi
St George's Bristol
Info